Wishlist

You have 0 articles in wishlist

Go to wishlist

RECENTLY ADDED ARTICLES

Tot. Articles 0

Go to the cart

RECENTLY ADDED ARTICLES
No item to Cart

Total: €0.00

Go to the cart

Wishlist
No item to Wishlist

You have 0 articles in wishlist

Go to wishlist

CERCA NEL SITO

Privacy Policy

1

PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE VISITORS

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 - Personal Data Protection Code - to those who connect to the corporate website of Pattinomania sas and take advantage of the related web services starting from the address www.pattinomania.it. The information is provided only for the sites mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through special links.
The site www.pattinomania.it is owned by Pattinomania sas, managed by Pattinomania sas that guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03). Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or completing any electronic form on the site.

2

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

1) Navigation data: The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors: If users / visitors, connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in email, this involves the acquisition by Pattinomania sas dell address of the sender and / or other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the II communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.
3) Cookies: We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site. I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

3

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Optional supply of data Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may entail the impossibility of obtaining what is requested.

4

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of the aforementioned sites take place at the company headquarters of Pattinomania sas., Via Ferrarese 165 / f-40128 Bologna of the Data Controller and / or at the headquarters of the hosting and / or management company. website and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.
5

Holder of the processing of personal data

The owner of the processing of personal data is Mr. Nacarlo Luca
6

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain the III confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request the integration of the update, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be forwarded to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.
User Login
Password Recovery
Login Utente
Stai per effettuare la disconessione dal sito.

Sei sicuro di voler procedere? Sei si clicca sul pulsante logout a fiano del tuo username.
Pattinomania
Via Ferrarese 165 40128 Bologna (BO)
+39 051 361735 - +39 331 9680459
info@pattinomania.it